Skip to content

U.S. Figure Skating Championships start orders

Jan 9, 2014, 11:57 AM EDT

Gracie Gold Getty Images

The U.S. Figure Skating Championships short program start orders are out.

The full schedule of events and broadcast times are available here.

Here are the lists for pairs (Thursday), women (Thursday), ice dance (Friday) and men (Friday):

Pairs
1. Alexandria Shaughnessy/James Morgan
2. Tarah Kayne/Danny O’Shea
3. Jessica Pfund/AJ Reiss
4. Jessica Noelle Catalang/Zack Sidhu

5. Alexa Scimeca/Christopher Knierim
6. Felicia Zhang/Nathan Bartholomay
7. Caydee Denney/John Coughlin
8. DeeDee Leng/Timothy LeDuc

9. Gretchen Donlan/Andrew Speroff
10. Haven Denney/Brandon Frazier
11. Lindsay Davis/Rockne Brubaker
12. Marissa Castelli/Simon Shnapir

Women
1. Ashley Cain
2. Franchesca Chiera
3. Barbie Long
4. Joelle Forte
5. Mariah Bell

6. Caroline Zhang
7. Vanessa Lam
8. Yasmin Siraj
9. Leah Kelser
10. Rachael Flatt

11. Courtney Hicks
12. Angela Wang
13. Mirai Nagasu
14. Christina Gao
15. Gracie Gold

16. Hannah Miller
17. Kiri Baga
18. Ashley Wagner
19. Agnes Zawadzki
20. Samantha Cesario
21. Polina Edmunds

Ice Dance
1. Gabriela Morrell Zucker/Andrejs Sitiks
2. Anastasia Olson/Ian Lorello
3. Anastasia Cannuscio/Colin McManus
4. Alexanda Aldridge/Daniel Eaton

5. Ginna Hoptman/Pavel Filchenkov
6. Elicia Reynolds/Stephen Reynolds
7. Isabella Cannuscio/Michael Bramante
8. Danielle Gamelin/Alexander Gamelin

9. Madison Hubbell/Zachary Donohue
10. Pauline Bynum/Jason Deveikis
11. Maia Shibutani/Alex Shibutani
12. Madison Chock/Evan Bates
13. Kseniya Ponomaryova/Oleg Altukhov

14. Meryl Davis/Charlie White
15. Alissandra Aronow/Collin Brubaker
16. Kristen Nardozzi/Nick Traxler
17. Lynn Kriengkrairut/Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
18. Madeline Heritage/Nathaniel Fast

Men
1. Philip Warren
2. Richard Dornbush
3. Sean Rabbitt
4. Keegan Messing

5. Douglas Razzano
6. Scott Dyer
7. Brandon Mroz
8. Stephen Carriere
9. Jason Brown

10. Timothy Dolensky
11. Daniel Read
12. Ross Miner
13. Robert Przepioski
14. Adam Rippon

15. Jeremy Abbott
16. Joshua Farris
17. Max Aaron
18. Lukas Kaugars
19. Grant Hochstein

U.S. Figure Skating Championships Previews: Men | Women | Ice Dance | Pairs